ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Splittnes - IMO 9101730

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Magne Breivik [View profile]Title:SplittnesAdded:Aug 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9101730Hits:514
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Splittnes northbound Nærøysund 21 august 2009

IMO 9101730
Callsign: V2EA7
MMSI 304219000
Country: Antigua and Barbuda
Length: 166.0m
Beam: 20.0m
Vessel Identification
Name:Splittnes
IMO:9101730
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304219000
Callsign:V2EA7
Former name(s):
- Kari Arnhild (Until 2002 Mar 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,538 tons
Summer DWT:16,073 tons
Length:166 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°59’4.92” N, 8°25’34.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.4kts, 281° (279°)
Destination:
Location:Hull, Uk Via Nok
Arrival:21st May 2018
17:00:09 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 24 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 14th, 08:00:49 UTCSkaw
2018 May 12th, 23:00:07 UTCDk Cph
2018 May 10th, 09:00:00 UTCTau,norway
2018 May 7th, 20:00:22 UTCHull, Uk
2018 May 5th, 16:00:07 UTCJelsa, Noway
2018 May 2nd, 22:30:29 UTCBremen, Germany
2018 April 30th, 10:00:28 UTCJelsa, Norway
2018 April 28th, 08:00:05 UTCBrevik, Norway
2018 April 23rd, 19:30:07 UTCVerdal Norway
2018 April 19th, 09:00:49 UTCHull, Uk
More Of This Ship
Splittnes
© Rico Voss
Splittnes
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Splittnes
© Daniel Eckhardt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 514 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!