ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ONEGO PONZA - IMO 9245263

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:ONEGO PONZAAdded:Aug 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9245263Hits:575
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
General cargo ship ONEGO PONZA alongside Ocean Terminals,Halifax,Nova Scotia on 21st August 2009.
IMO No 9245263
Built 2002.
ex:Sider Monique 2002,Sider Ponza 2003.
Gross tonnage : 6,806 tons.
DWT:10,297 tons.
LOA 138.86m.
Owner/Manager: Eckhoff GMBH & Co KG,Jork,Germany.
Flag :Antigua & Barbuda
Call Sign : V2ED8
Capnken 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Onego Ponza
IMO:9245263
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305395000
Callsign:V2ED8
Former name(s):
- Sider Ponza (Until 2009 Feb 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,806 tons
Summer DWT:10,297 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°20’57.34” N, 94°47’0.91” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 141° (136°)
Destination:
Location:Mxver>ushou
Arrival:2nd Dec 2018
18:00:02 UTC
Last update:
9 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 08:00:30 UTCMorehead City
2018 August 29th, 14:00:02 UTCBy Order
2018 June 26th, 14:00:53 UTCHouston
2018 June 24th, 08:00:53 UTCPanama City
2018 June 2nd, 15:00:15 UTCLe Trait
2018 May 14th, 06:00:08 UTCUsude>nlrtm
2018 April 1st, 11:00:08 UTCUslch>mxatm
2018 March 25th, 02:00:15 UTCUsmsy>uslch
2018 February 19th, 15:00:56 UTCNoahm>gbptl
2017 December 25th, 20:00:03 UTCFourchon
More Of This Ship
ONEGO PONZA
© jean-michel
ONEGO PONZA
© prieto
Onego Ponza
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 575 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!