Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lapad - IMO 7607637

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Kroon [View profile]Title:LapadAdded:Aug 11, 2005
Photo Category: Heavy Lift Vessels
Vlissingen, mei 2005

Name: Lapad IMO No: 7607637
Ex: Starman Anglia Built: 1/1977
Type: RORO Status: In Service
SubType: Flag: Croatia
DWT: 1,970 Draft: 4.49 Builder: Swan Hunter
GT: 2,776 LOA: 93.86 Owner: Atlantska Plovidba
NT: Beam: 16.03 Speed/Cons: 12.00/13.50
Class: LR Depth: 7.32 Engine Type: Deutz
Cars: LaneM
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Starman Anglia (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Heavy Load Carrier
Gross tonnage:2,883 tons
Summer DWT:1,970 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Starman Anglia
© simonwp
© Patrick Hill
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Jan 23, 2012 18:23 (4 years ago)

Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 935 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!