ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ENCHANTER - IMO 9148116

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:ENCHANTERAdded:Aug 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9148116Hits:675
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Heavy load carrier ENCHANTER departing Brisbane 22 Aug 2009.
Built: 1998 10,990 GRT 12,950 DWT 138.04m x 22/94m x 9.5m
15.6 knots Callsign: 3FRT8 Flag: Panama
ex SAILER JUPITER
Owner: Blue Sky Maritime SA, Panama
Manager: New Asian Shipping Co Lts, HongKong
Vessel Identification
Name:Han Yi
IMO:9148116
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:566387000
Callsign:9V9566
Former name(s):
- Enchanter (Until 2011 Dec)
- Sailer Jupiter (Until 1998 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,990 tons
Summer DWT:12,950 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°10’10.04” N, 117°56’35.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 218° (218°)
Destination:
Location:Masan
Arrival:22nd Jun 2018
12:00:48 UTC
Last update:
1 month 16 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 22nd, 12:00:48 UTCMasan
2018 June 16th, 13:00:26 UTCYokohama
2018 April 27th, 14:00:36 UTCSgsin
2018 March 10th, 04:30:16 UTCBcntang
2018 January 20th, 04:00:18 UTCJurong
2017 December 11th, 10:00:07 UTCSurabaya
2017 November 29th, 23:00:38 UTCYokohama
2017 November 29th, 23:00:38 UTCYokudn
2017 November 24th, 05:00:46 UTCMasan
2017 October 26th, 02:00:06 UTCHuangpu
More Of This Ship
Han Yi
© fabianv
HAN YI
© miraflores
HAN YI
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 675 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!