ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STX Ace 6 - IMO 9375329

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Les Blair [View profile]Title:STX Ace 6Added:Aug 22, 2009
Captured:August 22, 2009IMO:9375329Hits:559
Location:Adelaide, Australia
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Port Adelaide South Australia
22 August 2009
built 2007
Flag Panama
Manager STX Pan Ocean Korea
Vessel Identification
Name:Grand Ace 6
IMO:9375329
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372419000
Callsign:3EIW4
Former name(s):
- Stx Ace 6 (Until 2015 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:30,027 tons
Summer DWT:46,177 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°29’23.46” N, 114°50’51.42” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 142° (139°)
Destination:
Location:Mxrst
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
05:00:18 UTC
Last update:
12 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 05:00:34 UTCMxrst
2018 August 16th, 05:00:18 UTCMxrst
2018 August 16th, 05:00:16 UTCMxrst Pemex Spm
2018 July 5th, 08:00:55 UTCSgsin Src
2018 April 30th, 10:30:42 UTCAwpb
2018 April 28th, 03:00:26 UTCEopl,sgp
2018 April 24th, 10:00:42 UTCAwpb
2018 April 21st, 05:45:36 UTCSgp Pwbga
2018 April 12th, 04:00:38 UTCChittagong
2018 January 25th, 12:00:08 UTCSudong Anchorage
More Of This Ship
Grand Ace 6
© David Firth
Grand Ace 6
© David Firth
GRAND ACE 6
© Mick Warrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 559 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!