ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BULLY I - IMO 9538828

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Petrodin Offshore [View profile]Title:BULLY IAdded:Aug 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9538828Hits:1,126
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Drill Ships
Description:
Drillship for deep water drilling under construction at Keppel Benoi Shipyard Singapore. Seen in early August 2009.Built for Frontier Drilling/Shell
Vessel Identification
Name:Noble Bully I
IMO:9538828
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014932
Callsign:A8XM4
Former name(s):
- Bully I (Until 2011 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Drill Ship
Gross tonnage:30,270 tons
Summer DWT:24,000 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2011
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Noble Bully I
© Catalin Cocirla
NOBLE BULLY I
© Cees Bustraan
NOBLE BULLY I
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,126 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!