ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC BOSTON - IMO 9057472

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marton Berntsen [View profile]Title:MSC BOSTONAdded:Aug 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9057472Hits:734
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
English Channel 21.08.2009


IDNo: 9057472 Year: 1993
Name: NORASIA FRIBOURG Launch Date: 24.9.93
Type: Containership Date of completion: 12.93
Flag: LBR

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tons: 42323
DWT: 44510 Yard No: 287
Length overall: 242.0 Ship Design:
LPP: 229.5 Country of build: DEU
Beam: 32.2 Builder: Howaldtswerke-DW
Material of build: Location of yard: Kiel
Number of
screws/Mchy/
Speed(kn): 1D-22.5
Vessel Identification
Name:Xiang Shui Wan
IMO:9057472
Flag:China
MMSI:413700170
Callsign:BVLC5
Former name(s):
- Maritim Frankfurt (Until 2010 May)
- Msc Boston (Until 2010 Feb)
- Norasia Fribourg (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:42,323 tons
Summer DWT:44,510 tons
Length:242 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Yangpu
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°51’0.8” N, 119°20’52.53” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 53° (55°)
Destination:
Location:Jinzhou
Arrival:11th Dec 2018
12:00:45 UTC
Last update:
7 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 6th, 01:00:08 UTCZhan Jiang
2018 August 22nd, 02:00:12 UTCHu Men
2018 August 15th, 01:00:11 UTCBei Lun
2018 August 4th, 18:00:11 UTCPan Jhn
2018 July 28th, 20:00:11 UTCHu Men
2018 July 3rd, 11:30:14 UTCGui Shan
2018 May 8th, 04:00:11 UTCJing Tang
2018 May 2nd, 02:00:06 UTCGui Shan
2018 April 24th, 16:00:10 UTCJing Tang
2018 April 17th, 14:00:08 UTCHu Men
More Of This Ship
NORASIA FRIBOURG
© carlo martinelli
XIANG SHUI WAN
© Andreas Schlatterer
XIANG SHUI WAN
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 734 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!