ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VALENTINA - IMO 9344722

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marton Berntsen [View profile]Title:VALENTINAAdded:Aug 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9344722Hits:443
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
English Channel 21.08.2009


IDNo: 9344722 Year: 2007
Name: VALENTINA
Type: Containership Date of completion: 6.07
Flag: MHL

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tons: 17360
DWT: 22263 Yard No: 4061
Length overall: 178.6 Ship Design:
LPP: 167.5 Country of build: ROM
Beam: 27.6 Builder: Daewoo-Mangalia
Material of build: Location of yard: Mangalia
Number of
screws/Mchy/
Speed(kn): 1D-21
Vessel Identification
Name:Valentina
IMO:9344722
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090304
Callsign:V7MK3
Former name(s):
- Niledutch Louise (Until 2011 Apr 19)
- Valentina (Until 2010 Jun 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,360 tons
Summer DWT:22,263 tons
Length:179 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°58’12” N, 21°22’1.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.2kts, 214° (211°)
Destination:
Location:Beanr
Arrival:25th May 2018
14:00:35 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 51 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 18th, 13:00:43 UTCFiktk
2018 May 15th, 16:00:18 UTCRukgd
2018 May 13th, 00:00:26 UTCDebrv
2018 May 10th, 16:30:08 UTCBeanr
2018 May 5th, 00:00:03 UTCFiktk
2018 April 30th, 23:00:53 UTCNlank
2018 April 30th, 23:00:42 UTCNltnz
2018 April 29th, 01:30:06 UTCFrleh
2018 April 28th, 12:00:20 UTCBeanr
2018 April 22nd, 21:00:14 UTCFiktk
More Of This Ship
VALENTINA
© Ron van de Velde
VALENTINA
© Ron van de Velde
VALENTINA
© vazee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 443 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!