ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAIMITI - IMO 9228930

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:MAIMITIAdded:Aug 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9228930Hits:342
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on August 13, 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Maimiti
IMO:9228930
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244312000
Callsign:DFTZ
Former name(s):
- Nordfjord (Until 2009 Feb)
- Sagitta (Until 2005 May)
- Seeland Period Not Known
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,224 tons
Summer DWT:3,155 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°37’18.31” N, 12°36’44.95” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.5kts, 61° (59°)
Destination:
Location:Wolgast
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
21:00:17 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 17 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 06:00:42 UTCBremen
2018 June 23rd, 21:00:17 UTCWolgast
2018 June 19th, 14:00:37 UTCGhent
2018 June 18th, 00:30:41 UTCErith
2018 June 3rd, 05:00:12 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 30th, 16:00:26 UTCGoogle
2018 May 18th, 18:00:03 UTCTallinm
2018 May 16th, 04:30:23 UTCElleholm
2018 May 11th, 07:00:35 UTCDkaar
2018 May 9th, 17:00:58 UTCDeham
More Of This Ship
SEELAND
© jeffess
SEELAND
© baltic_nic
SEELAND
© baltic_nic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 342 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!