ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUMANA NAREE - IMO 8401781

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:SUMANA NAREEAdded:Aug 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:8401781Hits:448
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Shot taken on: 13/08/09

Seen here at berthed at the Nystar Wharf at Risdon upstream from Hobart, Tasmania, Australia discharging Zinc Concentrates
Vessel Identification
Name:Saanguine
IMO:8401781
Former name(s):
- Sumana Naree (Until 2009 Sep)
- Oceanic Explorer (Until 1993 Oct)
- Liberty Hope (Until 1989 Sep)
- Silver Aya (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,854 tons
Summer DWT:23,423 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SILVER AYA
© Patrick Hill
SAANGUINE
© Knut Helge Schistad
SAANGUINE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Flemming on Aug 22, 2009 06:25 (8 years ago)
Handysize Bulk Carrier "Sumana Naree" 1984 - 23.423 dwt

Precious Shipping PCL, Thailand

http://www.preciousshipping.com/
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 448 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!