ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UJAMAA - IMO 5274113

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jennifer [View profile]Title:UJAMAAAdded:Aug 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:5274113Hits:2,192
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
(ex PENNSYLVANIA, DFDS A/S, Copenhagen)
East African National Shipping Line, Mombasa & Dar-es-Salaam
5510grt, length 137m, beam 18m
Built: 1959 (Helsingor Vft, Elsinore, Denmark)
Tanzanian flag
New Waterway - Rozenburg (1975)

Vessel Identification
Name:Tenacity
IMO:5274113
Former name(s):
- Ujamaa (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,455 tons
Summer DWT:9,259 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
UJAMAA
© Joerg Seyler
UJAMAA
© Mike Griffiths
UJAMAA
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,192 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!