ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LEA - IMO 8911413

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Kroon [View profile]Title:LEAAdded:Aug 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:8911413Hits:1,106
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vlissingen, mei 2005


Name: Lea IMO No: 8911413
Ex: Puerto Alcudia Dos Built: 12/1991
Type: General Cargo Status: In Service
SubType: Flag: Spain
DWT: 4,500 Draft: 5.50 Builder: Murueta
GT: 3,338 LOA: 104.00 Owner: Murueta Naviera
NT: Beam: 14.98 Speed/Cons: 11.50/-
Class: LR Depth: 7.80 Engine Type: Krupp MAK
Decks: 1 Bale: Gear:
Vessel Identification
Name:Georgiana H
IMO:8911413
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671466000
Callsign:5VCR2
Former name(s):
- Lea (Until 2014 Feb)
- Puerto Alcudia Dos (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,338 tons
Summer DWT:4,535 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Georgiana H
© Dragec
Georgiana H
© Dragec
GEORGIANA H
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,106 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!