Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADOGA 1 - IMO 7222798

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tapio Karvonen [View profile]Title:LADOGA 1Added:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:August 07, 1996IMO:7222798Hits:632
Location:Naantali, Finland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
St.Petersburg RUS. IMO 7222798. Built 1972, 1568 GT.
Naantali 7/8/1996
Vessel Identification
Name:Ladoga 1
Former name(s):
- Levi (Until 2002 Nov)
- Ladoga 1 (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,511 tons
Summer DWT:2,268 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ladoga 1
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 632 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!