ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNIMAR - IMO 9155949

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:UNIMARAdded:Aug 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9155949Hits:355
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Sluiskil (Holland). 23-04-2009
Copyright
IMO number : 9155949
Call Sign : ZDHE5
Gross tonnage : 2820
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Gibraltar
Vessel Identification
Name:Unimar
IMO:9155949
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236306000
Callsign:ZDHE5
Former name(s):
- Musketier (Until 2005 Dec 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,820 tons
Summer DWT:4,085 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°8’12.91” N, 18°54’18.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 70° (71°)
Destination:
Location:Liepaja
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
08:00:42 UTC
Last update:
3 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 21st, 22:00:40 UTCKotka
2018 December 2nd, 20:00:14 UTCHusum
2018 June 18th, 13:00:55 UTCGoteborg Road
2018 June 18th, 08:00:42 UTCLiepaja
2018 June 11th, 07:00:24 UTCBoston Uk
2018 June 3rd, 13:00:45 UTCKaskinen
2018 May 30th, 02:00:44 UTCVejle
2018 May 22nd, 14:30:23 UTCRaahe
2018 May 17th, 21:00:42 UTCGdynia
2018 May 16th, 11:00:39 UTCSzczecin
More Of This Ship
SONILAND
© 3SX
SONILAND & AZORESBORG
© Igor Dilo
SONILAND
© Michael Brakhage
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 355 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!