ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNIMAR - IMO 9155949

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:UNIMARAdded:Aug 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9155949Hits:480
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Sluiskil (Holland). 23-04-2009
Copyright
IMO number : 9155949
Call Sign : ZDHE5
Gross tonnage : 2820
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Gibraltar
Vessel Identification
Name:Unimar
IMO:9155949
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236306000
Callsign:ZDHE5
Former name(s):
- Musketier (Until 2005 Dec 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,820 tons
Summer DWT:4,085 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°18’1.48” N, 19°1’3.89” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 353° (356°)
Destination:
Location:Raahe
Arrival:22nd May 2018
14:30:23 UTC
Last update:
1 day 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 21st, 22:00:40 UTCKotka
2018 December 2nd, 20:00:14 UTCHusum
2018 May 16th, 11:00:12 UTCSzczecin
2018 May 14th, 22:00:06 UTCVejle
2018 May 2nd, 02:00:04 UTCSodertalje
2018 April 26th, 10:00:41 UTCTilbury
2018 April 24th, 12:00:13 UTCKings Lynn
2018 April 22nd, 20:00:28 UTCSeaham
2018 April 16th, 16:00:42 UTCKaskinenc>k
2018 April 16th, 16:00:37 UTCKaskinenp0
More Of This Ship
SONILAND & AZORESBORG
© Igor Dilo
SONILAND
© Michael Brakhage
SONILAND
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 480 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!