ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIRIUS - IMO 7700099

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:SIRIUSAdded:Aug 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:7700099Hits:476
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
22-08-2009 Sirius, leaving the Middle-lock of IJmuiden, on her way to the Velsenterminal.

Name: Sirius
Call sign: UHVP
Owner/Ship manager: Karelian Shipping Co Ltd - Murmansk/Russia
Gross tonnage: 1727 GT
Home port: Murmansk
Flag: Russia
Build: 1978
Former name: Grootsand
Vessel Identification
Name:Sirius
IMO:7700099
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273313950
Callsign:UHVP
Former name(s):
- Grootsand (Until 2006 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:1,728 tons
Summer DWT:2,175 tons
Length:78 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Murmansk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
70°52’2.47” N, 30°43’29.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 146° (148°)
Destination:
Location:Barents Sea
Arrival:7th Jul 2018
20:00:44 UTC
Last update:
4 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 7th, 20:00:44 UTCBarents Sea
2018 June 25th, 16:00:00 UTCVelsen
2018 June 7th, 12:00:47 UTCMurmansk
2018 May 24th, 16:00:12 UTCNo Tos
2018 March 7th, 07:00:55 UTCGdansk
2018 March 7th, 07:00:37 UTCGdansk
2018 February 16th, 09:00:38 UTCMurmansk
2018 January 20th, 12:00:26 UTCVelsen
2018 January 2nd, 09:00:30 UTCMurmansk
2018 January 2nd, 08:00:23 UTCTromse Nor
More Of This Ship
SIRIUS
© stara zientara
SIRIUS
© stara zientara
SIRIUS
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 476 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!