ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRAM - IMO 5031925

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tapio Karvonen [View profile]Title:FRAMAdded:Aug 11, 2005
Captured:June 15, 1996IMO:5031925Hits:651
Location:Naantali, Finland
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Turku FIN. IMO 5031925. Built 1958, 270 GT, ex Axel Enström (-86).
Naantali 15/6/1996
Vessel Identification
Name:Fram
IMO:5031925
MMSI:230283000
Callsign:OITV
Former name(s):
- Axel Enstrom (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:270 tons
Length:33 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Build year:1958
AIS Information
Last known position:
61°35’47.95” N, 21°28’43.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 281° (15°)
Destination:
Location:Pori
Arrival:4th Aug 2017
16:00:00 UTC
Last update:
15 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 4th, 16:00:19 UTCPori
2017 August 4th, 16:00:00 UTCPori
2011 December 23rd, 18:00:59 UTCVaasa
2011 December 18th, 08:00:55 UTCLoviisa
2011 November 11th, 04:00:45 UTCMantyluoto
2011 June 22nd, 13:00:02 UTCForsmark Swe
More Of This Ship
Fram
© Folke Österman
Fram
© Wil Weijsters
FRAM
© Jukka Koskimies
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 651 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!