ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERMAID - IMO 8504181

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tapio Karvonen [View profile]Title:MERMAIDAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:August 10, 1996IMO:8504181Hits:604
Location:Naantali, Finland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Valletta MLT. IMO 8504181. Built 1985, 1857 GT.
Naantali 10/8/1996
Vessel Identification
Name:Mermaid
IMO:8504181
Flag:Samoa
MMSI:561102000
Callsign:5WEM
Former name(s):
- Fehn Century (Until 2013 Jul)
- Mermaid (Until 2011 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,856 tons
Summer DWT:2,302 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°45’48.32” N, 25°34’59.97” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 38° (42°)
Destination:
Location:Aliaga
Arrival:13th Jan 2018
13:00:45 UTC
Last update:
6 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 13th, 13:00:45 UTCAliaga
2017 December 13th, 08:00:12 UTCDurres
2017 October 10th, 05:00:10 UTCSan Nikolas
2017 October 3rd, 15:00:18 UTCValletta
2017 September 27th, 15:00:30 UTCPorto Nogaro
2017 September 24th, 15:00:14 UTCChioggia
2017 September 11th, 20:00:59 UTCElefsis
2017 September 4th, 20:00:47 UTCIt Chi
2017 August 25th, 01:00:21 UTCOdesa
2017 April 30th, 20:00:55 UTCAlexandria
More Of This Ship
NS MERMAID
© Emmanuel.L
NS MERMAID
© Emmanuel.L
Mermaid
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 604 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!