ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STÖR - IMO 8108767

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tapio Karvonen [View profile]Title:STÖRAdded:Aug 11, 2005
Captured:August 16, 1996IMO:8108767Hits:690
Location:Naantali, Finland
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Bremen DEU. Built 1982, 1599 GT.
Naantali 16/8/1996
Vessel Identification
Name:Sol Lueshing
IMO:8108767
Flag:Sierra Leone
Former name(s):
- Avgerinos (Until 2007 Dec)
- Suzac (Until 2005 Jan)
- Stor (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,510 tons
Summer DWT:4,040 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Stör
© Nils Helms
AVGERINOS
© Ilhan Kermen
Stör
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 690 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!