ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KIISLA - IMO 7347500

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tapio Karvonen [View profile]Title:KIISLAAdded:Aug 11, 2005
Captured:August 24, 1996IMO:7347500Hits:637
Location:Naantali, Finland
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Luxembourg LUX. IMO 7347500. Built 1974, 4680 GT, renamed Kasla (-96).
Naantali 24/8/1996
Vessel Identification
Name:Menelaus
IMO:7347500
Former name(s):
- Kasla (Until 2014 Nov)
- Kiisla (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,724 tons
Summer DWT:4,999 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KIISLA
© Mike Griffiths
KASLA & EGVEKINOT
© MIKHAIL VLADIVOSTOK
KASLA
© Eugene Iron
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 637 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!