ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARIEL - IMO 7030494

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tapio Karvonen [View profile]Title:ARIELAdded:Aug 11, 2005
Captured:August 21, 1996IMO:7030494Hits:943
Location:Naantali, Finland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Nassau BHS. Built 1970, 7571 GT, renamed Indira (-98), scrapped 1999.
Naantali 21/8/1996
Vessel Identification
Name:Indira
IMO:7030494
Former name(s):
- Ariel (Until 1998 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,661 tons
Summer DWT:9,529 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARIEL
© Yvon Perchoc
Ariel
© Kasper from Finland
ARIEL
© Tapio Karvonen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on Aug 11, 2005 19:08 (11 years ago)
Nice photo in full light
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 943 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!