ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARTEMIS - IMO 9278337

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:ARTEMISAdded:Dec 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:9278337Hits:757
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
11.08.05 Papenburg. Flag Netherlands/Sneek. Built 2004/Damen GT 2545 L 88,78 B 12,5 D 5,4
ME Caterpillar, 4-stroke, 8cyl, 1520 kw 12,5 ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Eems Dollard
IMO:9278337
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245497000
Callsign:PBLV
Former name(s):
- Artemis (Until 2008 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,545 tons
Summer DWT:3,850 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°16’6.6” N, 4°34’54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 22° (25°)
Destination:
Location:Straume
Arrival:25th Sep 2017
22:00:17 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 46 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 25th, 22:00:17 UTCStraume
2017 September 21st, 11:00:53 UTCRotterdam
2017 September 17th, 09:00:05 UTCWandelaar
2017 September 9th, 08:00:08 UTCDrogheda
2017 August 30th, 03:00:06 UTCVillagarcia
2017 August 20th, 12:00:59 UTCSunndalsora
2017 August 9th, 20:00:04 UTCKalundborg
2017 July 25th, 05:00:51 UTCPasajes
2017 July 19th, 07:00:40 UTCRotterdam
2017 July 17th, 23:55:26 UTCAmsterdam
More Of This Ship
Eems Dollard
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Eems Dollard
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
EEMS DOLLARD
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 757 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!