ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sea Flower - IMO 9105231

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tender [View profile]Title:Sea FlowerAdded:Aug 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:9105231Hits:693
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Outbound ijmuiden cores steelworks 10-8-05
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Lord
IMO:9105231
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248731000
Callsign:9HA2487
Former name(s):
- Seaflower (Until 2010 Aug)
- Safflower (Until 2003 Oct)
- Rubin Safflower (Until 2000 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,884 tons
Summer DWT:69,128 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA LORD
© ussagus
SEAFLOWER
© Valentic Boris
SEAFLOWER
© valeriy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Mar 10, 2009 01:06 (7 years ago)
SEAFLOWER with Imo number 9105231
best regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 693 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!