ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMRUM TRADER - IMO 9150080

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:AMRUM TRADERAdded:Aug 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:9150080Hits:485
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Departing Eemhaven, Rotterdam, 8-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Romy Trader
IMO:9150080
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236576000
Callsign:ZDJX5
Former name(s):
- Amrum Trader (Until 2010 Jun 25)
- Seaboard Unity (Until 1998 May 29)
- Seabord Unity (Until 1997 Jul 14)
- Amrum Trader (Until 1997 May 23)
- Seaboard Unity (Until 1997 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,941 tons
Summer DWT:7,900 tons
Length:132 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°5’29.05” N, 17°7’22.01” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 302° (170°)
Destination:
Location:Crotone
Arrival:13th Aug 2017
18:00:44 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 4th, 03:00:10 UTCOrder
2017 October 4th, 12:00:13 UTCAntwerp
2017 August 13th, 18:00:11 UTCCrotone
2017 August 2nd, 08:00:17 UTCGoteborg
2017 July 29th, 07:00:28 UTCLiepaja Lv
2017 July 25th, 17:00:12 UTCGrenaa
2017 July 18th, 08:00:01 UTCCeuta
2017 July 11th, 10:00:19 UTCPorto Empedocle
2017 July 5th, 08:00:08 UTCKotka
2017 June 27th, 10:00:09 UTCCrotone
More Of This Ship
ROMY TRADER
© 3SX
ROMY TRADER
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
ROMY TRADER
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 485 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!