ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIGAS MASTER - IMO 8325327

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Esteban González Mendoza [View profile]Title:SIGAS MASTERAdded:Aug 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:8325327Hits:505
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Ship Type: Tanker
Year Built: 1985
Length x Breadth: 71 m X 13 m
DeadWeight: 1929 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 13.1 / 11.8 knots
Flag: Malta [MT]
Call Sign: 9HRP8
IMO: 8325327, MMSI: 256340000
Tenerife 22 de Agosto 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Sigas Master
IMO:8325327
Former name(s):
- Jakob Kosan (Until 2006 Oct)
- Jakob Tholstrup (Until 1990 Jan)
- Markland (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,692 tons
Summer DWT:1,929 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JAKOB KOSAN
© Mike Griffiths
JAKOB KOSAN
© Mike_714
Jakob Kosan
© James Henton
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 505 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!