ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAR VIRGINIA - IMO 9120243

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Esteban González Mendoza [View profile]Title:MAR VIRGINIAAdded:Aug 22, 2009
Captured:August 22, 2009IMO:9120243Hits:490
Location:Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Ship Type: Tanker
Year Built: 1996
Length x Breadth: 121 m X 18 m
DeadWeight: 9584 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 12.8 / 12.1 knots
Flag: Spain [ES]
Call Sign: EAIN
IMO: 9120243, MMSI: 224797000
22 de Agosto de 2009 Tenerife
Vessel Identification
Name:Bandirma
IMO:9120243
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356833000
Callsign:3FMG5
Former name(s):
- Mar Virginia (Until 2014 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,085 tons
Summer DWT:9,584 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°29’26.93” N, 12°16’12.23” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 82° (84°)
Destination:
Location:Yarimca
Arrival:19th Nov 2019
10:00:24 UTC
Last update:
6 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 20:00:24 UTCUa Nik
2018 August 6th, 18:00:02 UTCEs Ceu
2018 July 28th, 18:00:53 UTCEs Bio
2018 July 22nd, 02:00:22 UTCEs Car
2018 June 24th, 20:00:51 UTCTr Cey
2018 June 15th, 15:00:49 UTCEs Ceu
2018 June 6th, 07:00:02 UTCEs Bio
2018 April 27th, 01:00:15 UTCEs Ceu
2018 April 24th, 10:00:27 UTCEs Svq
2018 April 20th, 13:00:56 UTCEs Car
More Of This Ship
Bandirma
© Kandybolotsky Sergiy
BANDIRMA
© Ken Smith
BANDIRMA
© Ken Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 490 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!