ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC POLAND - IMO 9207508

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Kroon [View profile]Title:MSC POLANDAdded:Oct 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9207508Hits:673
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vlissingen, mei 2005
Name: MSC Poland IMO No: 9207508
Ex: Mississippiborg Built: 1/2000
Type: General Cargo Status: In Service
SubType: Flag: Netherlands
DWT: 9,100 Draft: 7.11 Builder: Welgelegen
GT: 6,540 LOA: 135.55 Owner: Wagenborg Shipping
NT: 2,464 Beam: 16.50 Speed/Cons: 16.00/-
Class: BV Depth: 9.80 Engine Type: Wartsila
Decks: 1 Bale: Gear:

Vessel Identification
Name:Mississippiborg
IMO:9207508
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244976000
Callsign:PCGZ
Former name(s):
- Msc Poland (Until 2008 Aug)
- Mississippiborg (Until 2001 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:6,540 tons
Summer DWT:9,200 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°9’26.25” N, 2°23’59.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 340° (335°)
Destination:
Location:Hull
Arrival:26th May 2018
00:00:55 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 49 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 8th, 17:00:18 UTCBejaia
2018 April 22nd, 20:00:21 UTCKaskinen
2018 April 20th, 06:00:43 UTCKotka
2018 April 13th, 17:30:59 UTCBremen
2018 April 13th, 17:30:47 UTCBremen
2018 April 12th, 05:00:00 UTCBrake
2018 April 2nd, 14:00:43 UTCSunila
2018 March 31st, 06:00:37 UTCSillamae
2018 March 26th, 05:00:41 UTCRonnskar
2018 March 19th, 12:00:15 UTCBrunsbuettel
More Of This Ship
Mississippiborg
© Wil Weijsters
Mississippiborg
© Wil Weijsters
Mississippiborg
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 673 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!