ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cape Palmas - IMO 8907204

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Cape PalmasAdded:Aug 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:8907204Hits:542
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
At Waalhaven, Rotterdam 8-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Silver Horn
IMO:8907204
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:258818000
Callsign:LAKU6
Former name(s):
- Cape Palmas (Until 2006 Dec)
- Blue Crest (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,419 tons
Summer DWT:6,830 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°27’57.74” N, 8°26’6.56” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 49° (234°)
Destination:
Location:Esbjerg
Arrival:21st Nov 2017
12:00:26 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 21st, 12:00:26 UTCEsbjerg
2017 November 8th, 20:00:47 UTCMostaganem
2017 November 3rd, 23:00:44 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 November 1st, 20:00:20 UTCKlaksvik
2017 November 1st, 06:00:11 UTCHarlingen
2017 October 24th, 06:00:47 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 October 18th, 07:00:11 UTCKollafjordur
2017 October 10th, 08:00:25 UTCTorshavn
2017 October 10th, 04:00:32 UTCReykjavik
2017 October 7th, 09:00:05 UTCHanstholm
More Of This Ship
Silver Horn
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Silver Horn
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Silver Horn
© Michel FLOCH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 542 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!