ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC POLAND - IMO 9207508

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Kroon [View profile]Title:MSC POLANDAdded:Oct 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9207508Hits:410
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vlissingen, mei 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Mississippiborg
IMO:9207508
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244976000
Callsign:PCGZ
Former name(s):
- Msc Poland (Until 2008 Aug)
- Mississippiborg (Until 2001 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:6,540 tons
Summer DWT:9,200 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°27’25.18” N, 4°5’21.16” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 296° (197°)
Destination:
Location:Ijmuiden
Arrival:23rd May 2017
02:00:08 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 23rd, 02:00:08 UTCIjmuiden
2017 May 18th, 11:00:02 UTCTo Order
2017 May 14th, 09:00:59 UTCDunkirk
2017 May 4th, 09:00:20 UTCMontoir
2017 April 13th, 11:00:42 UTCDjen Djen
2017 April 13th, 07:00:11 UTCDjen Djen
2017 March 26th, 11:00:17 UTCKaskinen
2017 March 23rd, 14:00:33 UTCValko
2017 March 22nd, 06:00:16 UTCKotka
2017 March 21st, 19:00:33 UTCLugnvik
More Of This Ship
MSC POLAND
© Frank Engen
MISSISSIPPIBORG
© Wil Weijsters
MISSISSIPPIBORG
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 410 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!