ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cape Palmas - IMO 8907204

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Cape PalmasAdded:Aug 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:8907204Hits:639
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
At Waalhaven, Rotterdam 8-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Silver Horn
IMO:8907204
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:258818000
Callsign:LAKU6
Former name(s):
- Cape Palmas (Until 2006 Dec)
- Blue Crest (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,419 tons
Summer DWT:6,830 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°31’34.1” N, 23°19’0.76” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 71° (69°)
Destination:
Location:St.petersburg
Arrival:17th Aug 2017
22:00:31 UTC
Last update:
43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 3rd, 23:00:44 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 July 31st, 12:00:58 UTCReykjavik
2017 July 30th, 06:30:19 UTCTorshavn
2017 July 21st, 21:00:49 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 July 16th, 16:00:19 UTCKlaksvik
2017 July 10th, 19:00:23 UTCRunavik
2017 July 8th, 15:00:36 UTCTorshavn
2017 July 6th, 20:00:54 UTCFishing Grounding
2017 June 30th, 20:00:56 UTCTorshavn
2017 June 12th, 12:00:44 UTCVelsen
More Of This Ship
Silver Horn
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Silver Horn
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Silver Horn
© Michel FLOCH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 639 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!