ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONTSHIP BOREALIS - IMO 9232589

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:CONTSHIP BOREALISAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9232589Hits:489
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arrived ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam 11-8-2005 and will be renamed same day as CP Borealis.
Vessel Identification
Name:Glasgow Express
IMO:9232589
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218024000
Callsign:DDSC2
Former name(s):
- Maersk Dayton (Until 2007 Nov 22)
- Cp Borealis (Until 2006 Mar)
- Contship Borealis (Until 2005 Aug 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:46,009 tons
Summer DWT:54,157 tons
Length:280 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°11’49.86” S, 137°54’40.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.8kts, 255° (257°)
Destination:
Location:Au Syd
Arrival:9th Aug 2017
19:00:44 UTC
Last update:
2 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 9th, 19:00:43 UTCAu Syd
2017 August 7th, 08:00:42 UTCAu Bne
2017 July 25th, 09:00:41 UTCSg Sin Pebga
2017 July 22nd, 04:00:48 UTCId Jkt
2017 July 20th, 01:30:39 UTCSg Sin Keppel
2017 July 18th, 21:30:37 UTCSg Sin Pebga
2017 July 10th, 07:15:46 UTCJp Ykk
2017 July 9th, 10:00:39 UTCJp Yok Xx Shn
2017 July 9th, 04:20:35 UTCJp Kws
2017 July 8th, 05:30:44 UTCJp Tyo
More Of This Ship
GLASGOW EXPRESS
© Paul Finnigan
GLASGOW EXPRESS
© Aleksi Lindström
GLASGOW EXPRESS
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 489 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!