ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nadja Wonsild - IMO 9122112

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Kroon [View profile]Title:Nadja WonsildAdded:Aug 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:9122112Hits:1,006
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Vlissingen, mei 2005

Name: Nadja Wonsild IMO No: 9122112
Ex: Bro Nadja Built: 11/1996
Type: Chemical Tanker Status: In Service
SubType: Flag: Denmark
DWT: 5,764 Draft: 6.70 Builder: Union Naval Levante
GT: 4,128 LOA: 99.75 Owner: Wonsild & Son
NT: Beam: 16.43 Speed/Cons: 12.00/10.00
Class: NV Depth: 9.13 Engine Type: Holeby
Cubic: 6,399
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordic Nadja
IMO:9122112
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220236000
Callsign:OXNJ2
Former name(s):
- Clipper Nadja (Until 2010 Jul)
- Nadja Wonsild (Until 2006 Aug 21)
- Bro Nadja (Until 2003 Dec 29)
- United Nadja (Until 2000 Oct 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,128 tons
Summer DWT:5,764 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°21’18.6” N, 0°58’7.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.1kts, 295° (294°)
Destination:
Location:Saltend
Arrival:23rd May 2018
07:00:58 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 13th, 21:00:43 UTCGrangemouth
2018 May 10th, 17:15:14 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 5th, 05:00:21 UTCTees
2018 May 1st, 07:00:52 UTCSteenbank Anch
2018 April 23rd, 08:30:01 UTCStanlow
2018 April 19th, 05:00:12 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 15th, 22:00:00 UTCHelsingborg
2018 April 12th, 15:30:34 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 10th, 01:00:49 UTCMalmo Via Nok
2018 April 7th, 03:00:11 UTCTerneuzen
More Of This Ship
NORDIC NADJA
© Jerzy Rakowski
NORDIC NADJA
© Jerzy Rakowski
NORDIC NADJA
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,006 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!