ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

New Explorer - IMO 9054846

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Kroon [View profile]Title:New ExplorerAdded:Aug 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:9054846Hits:746
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Vlissingen, mei 2005

Name: New Explorer IMO No: 9054846
Ex: Eternity Built: 9/1993
Type: Bulk Carrier Status: In Service
SubType: Flag: Panama
DWT: 22,201 Draft: 9.10 Builder: Saiki H.I.
GT: 13,706 LOA: 157.50 Owner: Petrobulk Maritime
NT: 7,738 Beam: 25.00 Speed/Cons: 13.50/-
Class: NK Depth: 12.70 Engine Type: Mitsubishi
Grain: 28,299 Bale: 29,301 Gear: Cr 4(30)
Vessel Identification
Name:Eastern Sun
IMO:9054846
Flag:Vietnam
MMSI:574474000
Callsign:3WQH
Former name(s):
- New Explorer (Until 2007 Jun)
- Eternity (Until 2002 Jun)
- Long Beach (Until 1999 Oct)
- Jovanna (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,706 tons
Summer DWT:22,201 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Haiphong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EASTERN SUN
© har
EASTERN SUN
© Viktor
EASTERN SUN
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 746 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!