ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELEGANCE - IMO 8858130

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:ELEGANCEAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8858130Hits:707
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Belize flag river sea vessel Elegance, bt. 1983, gt. 2459, norhtbound in the Bosphorus on 4.6.2005.
ex Sea Baron Russia 2004
ex Omskiy 113 Russia 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Elegance
IMO:8858130
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273313720
Callsign:UELD
Former name(s):
- Seabaron (Until 2004 Dec)
- Omskiy 113 (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,452 tons
Summer DWT:3,230 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ELEGANCE
© Andrey Russkih
ELEGANCE
© Andrey Russkih
ELEGANCE
© Andrey Russkih
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 707 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!