Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cengiz Han - IMO 6829628

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Cengiz HanAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Turkish coaster Cengiz Han, bt. 1969, gt. 292, southbound in the Bopshorus on 4.6.2005
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Darsu (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:292 tons
Summer DWT:410 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 899 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!