ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

H LANGELAND - IMO 9256406

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:H LANGELANDAdded:Aug 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:9256406Hits:503
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam. Formerly Ilha Bela.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hansa Langeland
IMO:9256406
Flag:Luxembourg
MMSI:253085000
Callsign:LXHQ
Former name(s):
- Mol Accord (Until 2010 Apr 06)
- H Langeland (Until 2005 Dec 29)
- Csav Ilha Bela (Until 2005 Aug 04)
- Cap Pilar (Until 2004 Sep)
- H Langeland (Until 2003 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,145 tons
Summer DWT:20,170 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HANSA LANGELAND
© martin klingsick
HANSA LANGELAND
© Geir Vinnes
HANSA LANGELAND
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 503 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!