ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAROLA - IMO 9072109

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:CAROLAAdded:Aug 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:9072109Hits:623
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Antigua flag Container vessel Carola, bt. 2000, gt. 6382, leaving container terminal of Istanbul on 4.6.2005

BUILT 1994 (ADMN)
Vessel Identification
Name:Dawei Star
IMO:9072109
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016493
Callsign:D5GL4
Former name(s):
- Carola (Until 2014 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:11,063 tons
Summer DWT:14,911 tons
Length:158 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°55’26.4” N, 102°19’35.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 292° (292°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:17th Mar 2017
02:00:19 UTC
Last update:
8 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 17th, 02:00:19 UTCSingapore
2017 March 8th, 00:00:25 UTCYangon
2016 December 24th, 15:00:18 UTCAew
2016 December 9th, 03:00:44 UTCSingapore Pebga
2016 November 20th, 02:00:19 UTCPebga
2016 November 11th, 22:00:05 UTCEast Opl
2016 November 11th, 07:00:37 UTCSgp Pebga
2016 October 25th, 02:00:07 UTCSingapore Pwbga
2016 March 24th, 10:00:58 UTCSin Ebga
2016 February 19th, 07:00:15 UTCHong Kong
More Of This Ship
Carola
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
DAWEI STAR
© martin klingsick
CAROLA
© Eddie Walker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 623 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!