ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cotswold - IMO 8817992

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Kroon [View profile]Title:CotswoldAdded:Aug 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:8817992Hits:766
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Vlissingen, mei 2005

Name: Cotswold IMO No: 8817992
Ex: Pennine Built: 6/1989
Type: LPG Status: In Service
SubType: Pressurised Flag: Bahamas
DWT: 4,143 Draft: 5.67 Builder: Kurinoura Dockyard
GT: 3,368 LOA: 98.00 Owner: Dorian (Hellas)
NT: 1,011 Beam: 7.30 Speed/Cons: 12.70/-
Class: NK Depth: 7.20 Engine Type: Mitsubishi
Cubic
Vessel Identification
Name:Turk Gaz
IMO:8817992
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370747000
Callsign:3FYW6
Former name(s):
- Fgas 09 (Until 2013 Oct)
- Cotswold (Until 2010 Sep)
- Diamante (Until 1991 Mar 15)
- Pennine (Until 1991 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,368 tons
Summer DWT:4,142 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
COTSWOLD
© Marcus-S
COTSWOLD
© har
Cotswold
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 766 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!