ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAYDAR DEVAL - IMO 7500580

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:HAYDAR DEVALAdded:Aug 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:7500580Hits:730
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Turkish general cargo vessel Haydar Deval, bt. 1987, gt. 4446, entering the Bosphorus northbound on 4.6.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Haydar Deval
IMO:7500580
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000119
Callsign:TCHR
Former name(s):
- Kilitbahir (Until 2003 Feb 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,446 tons
Summer DWT:6,388 tons
Length:109 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°55’51.28” N, 34°45’56.13” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 285° (282°)
Destination:
Location:Ilhfa
Arrival:16th Jun 2017
09:00:38 UTC
Last update:
2 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 16th, 09:00:38 UTCIlhfa
2017 June 7th, 18:00:12 UTCIl Hfa
2017 May 13th, 15:30:49 UTCIl Hfa
2017 April 28th, 02:20:10 UTCHaifa
2017 April 1st, 21:00:21 UTCHaifa
2017 March 10th, 20:00:17 UTCOrder
2017 March 2nd, 15:30:32 UTCHaifa
2017 January 11th, 10:00:11 UTCOrder
2016 December 28th, 03:00:32 UTCMersin
2016 December 15th, 21:30:49 UTCHaifa
More Of This Ship
KILITBAHIR
© Corveleyn Roger
KILITBAHIR
© Corveleyn Roger
HAYDAR DEVAL
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 730 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!