ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORASIA INTEGRA - IMO 9256212

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:NORASIA INTEGRAAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9256212Hits:401
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving ECT Hanno Terminal, Rotterdam 11-8-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Snl Colombo
IMO:9256212
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013289
Callsign:A8DZ2
Former name(s):
- Ym Colombo (Until 2012 Apr)
- Norasia Integra (Until 2007 May 14)
- E.r.auckland (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,855 tons
Summer DWT:53,610 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°51’4.12” N, 139°35’55.15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.2kts, 205° (206°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Yok
Arrival:17th Nov 2017
22:45:16 UTC
Last update:
2 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 17th, 22:45:16 UTCJp Yok
2017 November 16th, 10:00:17 UTCJp Tyo
2017 November 15th, 04:00:27 UTCJp Ngo
2017 November 12th, 02:00:39 UTCCn Xmn
2017 November 10th, 15:00:07 UTCCn Shk
2017 November 8th, 11:40:38 UTCTw Khh
2017 November 7th, 01:00:56 UTCTw Kel
2017 November 3rd, 22:45:29 UTCJp Yok
2017 November 2nd, 09:30:04 UTCJp Tyo
2017 November 1st, 04:00:34 UTCJp Ngo
More Of This Ship
Colombo
© Vladimir Knyaz
Colombo
© Vladimir Knyaz
Colombo
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 401 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!