ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORASIA INTEGRA - IMO 9256212

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:NORASIA INTEGRAAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9256212Hits:471
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving ECT Hanno Terminal, Rotterdam 11-8-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Snl Colombo
IMO:9256212
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013289
Callsign:A8DZ2
Former name(s):
- Ym Colombo (Until 2012 Apr)
- Norasia Integra (Until 2007 May 14)
- E.r.auckland (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,855 tons
Summer DWT:53,610 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°30’52.8” N, 119°52’15.59” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.8kts, 263° (263°)
Destination:
Location:Keelung
Arrival:21st May 2018
17:00:13 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 57 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 08:30:28 UTCChiba A-t5
2018 May 16th, 04:00:29 UTCNagoya
2018 May 13th, 02:30:20 UTCXiamen
2018 May 9th, 03:00:58 UTCKaohsiung
2018 May 8th, 02:00:13 UTCKeelung
2018 May 5th, 08:30:37 UTCJp Yok
2018 May 2nd, 04:00:50 UTCNagoya
2018 April 29th, 00:00:48 UTCXiamen
2018 April 25th, 03:00:12 UTCKaohsiung
2018 April 24th, 01:00:58 UTCKeelung
More Of This Ship
Colombo
© Vladimir Knyaz
Colombo
© Vladimir Knyaz
Colombo
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 471 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!