ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIJA - IMO 9165308

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Kroon [View profile]Title:RIJAAdded:Sep 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:9165308Hits:673
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Vlissingen, mei 2005

Name: Rija IMO No: 9165308
Ex: Built: 2/1998
Type: Container Status: In Service
SubType: Flag: Germany
DWT: 5,215 Draft: 6.55 Builder: Sietas & Co.
GT: 3,999 LOA: 100.60 Owner: Ahrens G.
NT: 2,176 Beam: 18.20 Speed/Cons: 15.50/-
Class: GL Depth: 8.25 Engine Type: Krupp MAK
TEU: 508 FEU: Reefer Plugs:
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Victoria
IMO:9165308
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305117000
Callsign:V2CV4
Former name(s):
- Victoria (Until 2010 Nov)
- Rija (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,200 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°8’59.4” N, 25°35’16.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.1kts, 16° (13°)
Destination:
Location:Fltok
Arrival:14th Dec 2017
03:00:45 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 7 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 14th, 03:00:45 UTCFltok
2017 December 11th, 06:30:23 UTCRu Led
2017 December 7th, 19:30:10 UTCPl Szz
2017 December 3rd, 15:00:08 UTCRuled
2017 November 28th, 06:00:32 UTCRu Led Via Nok
2017 November 20th, 23:30:25 UTCRotterdam Via Nok
2017 November 20th, 15:00:38 UTCNl Rtm
2017 November 13th, 06:00:42 UTCRu Led
2017 November 11th, 18:40:01 UTCRu Ulu
2017 November 6th, 23:00:40 UTCNl Rtm
More Of This Ship
BF Victoria
© Gerolf Drebes
RIJA
© Ulf Kornfeld
VICTORIA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 673 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!