ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORASIA INTEGRA - IMO 9256212

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:NORASIA INTEGRAAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9256212Hits:544
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving ECT Hanno Terminal, Rotterdam 11-8-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Snl Colombo
IMO:9256212
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013289
Callsign:A8DZ2
Former name(s):
- Ym Colombo (Until 2012 Apr)
- Norasia Integra (Until 2007 May 14)
- E.r.auckland (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,855 tons
Summer DWT:53,610 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°53’43.17” N, 140°12’40.01” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
22.3kts, 80° (78°)
Destination:
Location:Tw Kel
Arrival:25th Oct 2017
01:00:10 UTC
Last update:
1 day 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 25th, 01:00:10 UTCTw Kel
2017 October 20th, 22:10:05 UTCJp Yok
2017 October 15th, 01:00:27 UTCCn Xmn
2017 October 12th, 04:00:00 UTCTw Khh
2017 October 9th, 23:00:38 UTCTw Kel
2017 October 6th, 22:45:12 UTCJp Yok
2017 October 5th, 09:25:57 UTCJp Tyo
2017 September 28th, 15:00:24 UTCHkhkg
2017 September 26th, 01:00:03 UTCTw Kel
2017 September 22nd, 22:45:45 UTCJp Yok
More Of This Ship
Colombo
© Vladimir Knyaz
Colombo
© Vladimir Knyaz
Colombo
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 544 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!