ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAFMARINE AGULHAS - IMO 9122021

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Kroon [View profile]Title:SAFMARINE AGULHASAdded:Aug 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:9122021Hits:660
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Vlissingen, mei 2005

Name: Safmarine Agulhas IMO No: 9122021
Ex: Merkur Delta Built: 12/1995
Type: Container Status: In Service
SubType: Flag: Liberia
DWT: 22,900 Draft: 9.85 Builder: Szczecin Shipyard
GT: 16,800 LOA: 184.70 Owner: Vinnen & Co.
NT: Beam: 25.30 Speed/Cons: 19.60/-
Class: LR Depth: 13.50 Engine Type: Sulzer
TEU: 1,096 FEU: Reefer Plugs
Vessel Identification
Name:Safmarine Agulhas
IMO:9122021
Former name(s):
- Merkur Delta (Until 2004 Sep)
- Csav Salerno (Until 2001 Apr)
- Jolly Ocra (Until 2000 May)
- Csav Romeral (Until 1999 May)
- Merkur Delta (Until 1995 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,800 tons
Summer DWT:22,900 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAFMARINE AGULHAS
© Sierras
SAFMARINE AGULHAS
© Geert van Kesteren
MERKUR DELTA
© Marcelo Vieira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 660 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!