ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCHOTSMAN - IMO 8843836

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Kroon [View profile]Title:SCHOTSMANAdded:Aug 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:8843836Hits:527
Photo Category: Dredgers
Description:
Vlissingen, mei 2005

Name: Schotsman IMO No: 8843836
Ex: Cincobulk Built: 7/1982
Type: General Cargo Status: In Service
SubType: Flag: Netherlands
DWT: 950 Draft: Builder: Neptun
GT: 1,698 LOA: 76.52 Owner:
NT: Beam: 12.03 Speed/Cons: 12.00/-
Class: NV Depth: 4.15 Engine Type: SWD
Decks: Bale: Gear:
Vessel Identification
Name:Schotsman
IMO:8843836
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244795000
Callsign:PBKT
Former name(s):
- Cincobulk (Until 2003 Jul)
- Steinvang (Until 1999 Jan)
- Marpol Baltic (Until 1995 Jan)
- Eide Rescue I (Until 1994 Jan)
- Kuhlung (Until 1991 Sep)
- Darss (Until 1991 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Dredger
Gross tonnage:2,104 tons
Summer DWT:2,150 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Terneuzen
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°37’12.49” N, 3°17’34.17” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.9kts, 21° (37°)
Destination:
Location:Breskens-steenbank
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 January 11th, 22:30:59 UTCBreskens-steenbank
2015 December 29th, 05:00:41 UTCRotterdam
2015 December 4th, 13:00:23 UTCBreskens-steenbank
2015 March 10th, 05:30:52 UTCBreskens-steenbank
2015 March 10th, 05:30:40 UTCBreskens-steenbank
2013 October 14th, 08:30:15 UTCBreskens_thornton
2013 March 23rd, 06:45:58 UTCBreskens_steenbank><
2011 March 23rd, 06:45:44 UTCKtsjes!
2011 March 23rd, 06:45:35 UTCBresjes!
More Of This Ship
SCHOTSMAN
© Gerolf Drebes
SCHOTSMAN
© James Duffy
SCHOTSMAN
© Rob Renes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 527 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!