ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCOT CARRIER - IMO 9137208

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Kroon [View profile]Title:SCOT CARRIERAdded:Sep 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9137208Hits:691
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vlissingen, mei 2005

Name: Scot Carrier IMO No: 9137208
Ex: Dependia Built: 1997
Type: General Cargo Status: In Service
SubType: Flag: United Kingdom
DWT: 2,521 Draft: 4.25 Builder: Navol
GT: 1,849 LOA: 81.88 Owner: Scotline
NT: 1,020 Beam: 12.50 Speed/Cons: 11.00/-
Class: BV Depth: 5.40 Engine Type: Anglo Belgian
Decks: 1 Bale: 3,680 Gear:
Vessel Identification
Name:Scot Carrier
IMO:9137208
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235008290
Callsign:MGMT3
Former name(s):
- Dependia (Until 2004 Dec)
- Deo Juvante (Until 1995 Nov 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,882 tons
Summer DWT:2,508 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Inverness
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°37’36.71” N, 6°11’27.38” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 20° (55°)
Destination:
Location:Portelen
Arrival:16th Oct 2017
06:00:59 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 16th, 06:00:59 UTCPortelen
2017 October 13th, 03:00:21 UTCLowestoft
2017 October 11th, 03:00:47 UTCCowes
2017 October 8th, 09:00:14 UTCRaynesjetyraynes-
2017 October 2nd, 18:00:50 UTCPort Ellen
2017 September 27th, 12:00:31 UTCPortel Len
2017 September 27th, 12:00:30 UTCLowestoft
2017 September 21st, 12:00:28 UTCGb754
2017 September 18th, 04:00:18 UTCSevag
2017 September 15th, 20:00:47 UTCDenha
More Of This Ship
SCOT CARRIER
© Marcus-S
SCOT CARRIER
© Stan Laundon
SCOT CARRIER
© Brian Brady
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 691 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!