ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ESGUIFINSA - IMO 8915873

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
New! Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Johan [View profile]Title:ESGUIFINSAAdded:Aug 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:8915873Hits:2,177
Location:Malabo, Equatorial Guinea
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Departure from Malabo (Eq Guinea) 31 July 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Esguifinsa
IMO:8915873
Former name(s):
- Afra (Until 2008 Dec)
- Atlantic Clipper (Until 2004 Oct)
- Bbc Clipper (Until 2002 Jul)
- Capitaine Magellan (Until 2001 Jun)
- Delmas Montjoly (Until 1996 Jun)
- Atlantic Clipper (Until 1992 May)
- Smolyan (Until 1991 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,366 tons
Summer DWT:8,653 tons
Length:122 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Inclamar
Build year:1991
Builder (*):Bulyard Shipbuilding Industry
Varna, Bulgaria
Owner:-
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ESGUIFINSA
© Max Buhl
ESGUIFINSA
© Jukka Koskimies
ESGUIFINSA
© Max Buhl
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,177 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!