ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SHEILA HAMMANN - IMO 8208062

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Kroon [View profile]Title:SHEILA HAMMANNAdded:Jul 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:8208062Hits:1,009
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vlissingen, mei 2005

Name: Sheila Hammann IMO No: 8208062
Ex: RMS Anglia Built: 10/1983
Type: General Cargo Status: In Service
SubType: Flag: Germany
DWT: 1,113 Draft: 2.88 Builder: Kotter
GT: 1,022 LOA: 74.50 Owner: Hammann & Prahm
NT: 333 Beam: 9.53 Speed/Cons: 10.00/-
Class: GL Depth: 4.91 Engine Type: Deutz
Decks: 2 Bale: 1,874 Gear:
Vessel Identification
Name:Hogeland
IMO:8208062
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218439000
Callsign:DFWK
Former name(s):
- Karina W (Until 2014 Dec 18)
- Sheila Hammann (Until 2006 Apr)
- Rms Anglia (Until 1996 Sep 05)
- Sheila Hammann (Until 1992 Nov 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,022 tons
Summer DWT:1,113 tons
Length:74 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Timmel
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°57’32.56” N, 11°51’13.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 288° (26°)
Destination:
Location:De Hgl
Arrival:19th Apr 2018
07:00:39 UTC
Last update:
22 hours 29 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 11:00:51 UTCDe Ham
2018 April 19th, 07:00:39 UTCDe Hgl
2018 April 15th, 18:00:32 UTCDe Cux
2018 April 15th, 18:00:19 UTCNl Rtm
2018 April 12th, 18:00:41 UTCDe Rsk
2018 April 10th, 11:00:50 UTCDe Bre
2018 April 8th, 07:00:58 UTCDe Hhf
2018 April 2nd, 16:00:36 UTCDe Cux
2018 March 27th, 23:00:35 UTCDe Bre
2018 March 16th, 01:00:19 UTCDe Bre
More Of This Ship
HOGELAND
© Michael Brakhage
HOGELAND
© Claus Schaefe
HOGELAND
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,009 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!