ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CITY OF ATHENS - IMO 8002705

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:CITY OF ATHENSAdded:Aug 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:8002705Hits:769
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
CITY OF ATHENS EASTHAM FERRY JUNE 1988
Vessel Identification
Name:Bahar Mas
IMO:8002705
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525019254
Callsign:YHSX
Former name(s):
- Emstrader (Until 1991 Oct)
- City Of Athens (Until 1991 May)
- Estetrader (Until 1987)
- Kalkara (Until 1986)
- Kahira (Until 1984)
- Auvergne (Until 1983)
- Estetrader (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,065 tons
Summer DWT:6,652 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EMS TRADER
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
AUVERGNE
© pieter melissen
Kalkara
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 769 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!