ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CITY OF LIVERPOOL - IMO 7932616

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:CITY OF LIVERPOOLAdded:Aug 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:7932616Hits:850
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
CITY OF LIVERPOOL FELIXSTOWE JULY 1989
Vessel Identification
Name:Sc Excellent
IMO:7932616
Former name(s):
- Dd Progress (Until 2009 Oct)
- Petronia (Until 2003 Jun)
- Wec Rotterdam (Until 1998 Aug 25)
- City Of Liverpool (Until 1991 Nov 07)
- Barrister (Until 1989 May 02)
- City Of Liverpool (Until 1987 Mar 06)
- Barrister (Until 1985 Feb 28)
- Carmen (Until 1982 Nov 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,691 tons
Summer DWT:25,160 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PETRONIA
© Patrick Hill
PETRONIA
© Patrick Hill
PETRONIA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 850 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!